JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Hamada, Japan

Katsuura to Hamada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hamada

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hamada, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Katsuura, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Hamada, Japan

Katsuura, Japan Hamada, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Hamada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hamada, Hamada-chhi, Hamada-chhī, Khamada, bang tian, bang tian shi, bin tian shi, hamada, hamada si, hamada shymanh, Хамада, Ҳамада, هامادا, هامادا، شیمانه, 浜田, 浜田市, 濱田市, 하마다 시
Population
45,750
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 132° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81