JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Kyrgyzstan Time
6:30 am06:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in KGT

Katsuura to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 8am-3pm in KGT

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Katsuura, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 KGT

Katsuura, Japan KGT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81