JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Kamchatka Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in PETT

Katsuura to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 10am-6pm in PETT

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Katsuura, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 PETT

Katsuura, Japan PETT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81