JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
12:30 am00:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Daet, Philippines

Katsuura to Daet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Daet

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PST () (Daet, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Katsuura, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Daet, Philippines

Katsuura, Japan Daet, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Daet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Daet Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
DTE, Daet, dayt kamarynz shmaly, Дает, دایت، کامارینز شمالی
Population
78,142
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 06' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63