JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Katsuura to Abu Dhabi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Abu Dhabi

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Katsuura, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Katsuura, Japan Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Abu Dhabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abu Dhabi Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
A-pu-that-pi, AEbu Saby, AUH, Aboe Dhabi, Abou Dabi, Abu Dabi, Abu Dabis, Abu Daby, Abu Daibi, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City, Abu Dhabi emiraat, Abu Zabi, Abu Zaby, Abu Zabye, Abu Zabyo, Abu Ḍabi, Abu Ḑabi, Abu-Dabi, Abu-Dabi khot, Abu-Dabio, Abu-Dzabi, Abú Dabí, Abú Daibí, Abú Zabí, Abû Daby, Abū Dabī, Abū Z̧aby, Abū Z̧abye, Abū Z̧abyo, Abū Z̧abī, Ampou Ntampi, Ebu Dabi, Ebu Dhabi, a bu zha bi, abu dhabi, abu-dabi, abudabi, abudhabi, abw zby, abwzby, aputapi, jzyrt abwzby wjzr dakhlyt akhry, xa bud abi, Â-pu-tha̍t-pí, Äbu Saby, Əbu-Dabi, Άμπου Ντάμπι, Αμπου Νταμπι, Αμπού Ντάμπι, Абу Даби, Абу-Даби, Абу-Даби хот, Абу-Дабі, Әбу-Даби, Աբու Դաբի, אבו דאבי, أبوظبي, ئەبووزەبی, ابو ظبى, ابوظبی, ابوظہبی, جزيرة أبوظبي وجزر داخلية اخرى, अबु धाबी, अबू धाबी, আবুধাবি, ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ, ଆବୁଧାବି, அபுதாபி, ಅಬು ಧಾಬಿ, അബുദാബി, අබුඩාබි, อาบูดาบี, ཨ་པོའུ་དྷ་པེ།, အဘူဒါဘီမြို့, აბუ-დაბი, አቡ ዳቢ, アブダビ, 阿布扎比, 아부다비
Population
603,492
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 54° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971