JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
4:30 am04:30 in Katsuyama, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Batuan, Philippines

Katsuyama to Batuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Katsuyama which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Batuan

4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PST () (Batuan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Katsuyama, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Batuan, Philippines

Katsuyama, Japan Batuan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Katsuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacujama, Katsujama, Katuyama-chhi, Katuyama-chhī, gasseuyama si, katswyama, katswyama fwkwyy, sheng shan, sheng shan shi, Катсуяма, Кацуяма, كاتسوياما, کاتسویاما، فوکوئی, 勝山, 勝山市, 가쓰야마 시
Population
27,088
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 136° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Batuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batuan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Batuan
Population
4,053
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' N Latitude / 124° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63