JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kawasaki, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Senekal, South Africa

Kawasaki to Senekal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kawasaki which corresponds to 8am-11am in Senekal

4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kawasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Senekal, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kawasaki, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Senekal, South Africa

Kawasaki, Japan Senekal, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kawasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Cita de Kawasaki, Cità de Kawasaki, Kauasaki, Kavasaki, Kavasakis, Kavaszaki, Kawasaki, Kawasaki City, Kawasaki Si, Kawasaki-chhi, Kawasaki-chhī, Kaŭasaki, chuan qi, chuan qi shi, gawasaki si, kavasaki, kawasaky, kawasaky kanagawa, kha wa saki, Καβασάκι, Кавасаки, Кавасакі, Կավասակի, קווסאקי, كاواساكي, کاواساکی، کاناگاوا, कावासाकी, คะวะซะกิ, 川崎, 川崎市, 가와사키 시
Population
1,306,785
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 139° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Senekal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Senekal Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Senekal
Population
39,584
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' S Latitude / 27° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27