Japan
JST
BT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Bolivia Time
12:00 am00:00 in Kikuchi, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in BT

Kikuchi to BT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kikuchi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in BT

12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kikuchi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Bolivia Time (BT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kikuchi, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 BT

Kikuchi, Japan BT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kikuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikuchi, Kikuti, Kikuti-chhi, Kikuti-chhī, gikuchi si, ju chi, ju chi shi, kykwchy kwmamwtw, kykwtshy, Кикути, Кикучи, Кікучі, كيكوتشي, کیکوچی، کوماموتو, 菊池, 菊池市, 기쿠치 시
Population
26,677
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bolivia Time

Offset: BT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

BT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
BT Abbreviation: Several time zones share BT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Bolivia Time - UTC -4
  • Bhutan Time - UTC +6
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time