Japan
JST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kikuchi, Japan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Manly, Australia

Kikuchi to Manly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kikuchi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Manly

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kikuchi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Manly, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kikuchi, Japan / 10:30 pm22:30 Manly, Australia

Kikuchi, Japan Manly, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kikuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikuchi, Kikuti, Kikuti-chhi, Kikuti-chhī, gikuchi si, ju chi, ju chi shi, kykwchy kwmamwtw, kykwtshy, Кикути, Кикучи, Кікучі, كيكوتشي, کیکوچی، کوماموتو, 菊池, 菊池市, 기쿠치 시
Population
26,677
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Manly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Manly Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Manli, Манли
Population
16,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' S Latitude / 151° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61