Japan
JST
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kikuchi, Japan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tonota, Botswana

Kikuchi to Tonota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kikuchi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tonota

5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kikuchi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Tonota, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kikuchi, Japan / 10:00 pm22:00 Tonota, Botswana

Kikuchi, Japan Tonota, Botswana
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kikuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikuchi, Kikuti, Kikuti-chhi, Kikuti-chhī, gikuchi si, ju chi, ju chi shi, kykwchy kwmamwtw, kykwtshy, Кикути, Кикучи, Кікучі, كيكوتشي, کیکوچی، کوماموتو, 菊池, 菊池市, 기쿠치 시
Population
26,677
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tonota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tonota Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Tonota, Tonoto
Population
17,759
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267