Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kikuchi, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Port Blair, India

Kikuchi to Port Blair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kikuchi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Port Blair

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kikuchi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Port Blair, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kikuchi, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Port Blair, India

Kikuchi, Japan Port Blair, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kikuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikuchi, Kikuti, Kikuti-chhi, Kikuti-chhī, gikuchi si, ju chi, ju chi shi, kykwchy kwmamwtw, kykwtshy, Кикути, Кикучи, Кікучі, كيكوتشي, کیکوچی، کوماموتو, 菊池, 菊池市, 기쿠치 시
Population
26,677
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Port Blair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Blair Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXZ, Port Blair, Port Bler, Port Bleras, Port-Blehr, Port-Bler, Portus Blairensis, bu lai er gang, porata bale'ara, port bler, port piler, porta blera, porta bleyara, portableyara, poteubeulleeo, potoburea, pwrt blr, pwrt blyyr, Порт Блер, Порт-Блер, Порт-Блэр, פורט בלייר, پورت بلر, پورٹ بلیئر, पोर्ट ब्लेयर, पोर्ट ब्लेर, पोर्टब्लेयर, পোর্ট ব্লেয়ার, ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ, પોર્ટ બ્લૅર, ପୋର୍ଟ ବ୍ଲେୟର, போர்ட் பிளேர், ಪೋರ್ಟ್ ಬ್ಲೇರ್, പോർട്ട് ബ്ലെയർ, พอร์ตแบลร์, პორტ-ბლერი, ポートブレア, 布萊爾港, 포트블레어
Population
112,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' N Latitude / 92° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91