Japan
JST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Kikuchi, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Phrae, Thailand

Kikuchi to Phrae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kikuchi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Phrae

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kikuchi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Phrae, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kikuchi, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Phrae, Thailand

Kikuchi, Japan Phrae, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kikuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikuchi, Kikuti, Kikuti-chhi, Kikuti-chhī, gikuchi si, ju chi, ju chi shi, kykwchy kwmamwtw, kykwtshy, Кикути, Кикучи, Кікучі, كيكوتشي, کیکوچی، کوماموتو, 菊池, 菊池市, 기쿠치 시
Population
26,677
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Phrae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phrae Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phrae, Amphoe Mueang Phrae, Bhre, Changwat Muang Bhre, Changwat Muang Bhré, Changwat Muang Phrae, Changwat Phrae, Muang Bhre, Muang Phrae, Muang Pre, Mueang Phrae, PRH, Phrae, Phrea, Pkhrae, Prae, Pre, Пхрае, แพร่
Population
38,538
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' N Latitude / 100° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66