Japan
JST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kisarazu, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Villa Independencia, Mexico

Kisarazu to Villa Independencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kisarazu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Villa Independencia

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kisarazu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Villa Independencia, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kisarazu, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 Villa Independencia, Mexico

Kisarazu, Japan Villa Independencia, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kisarazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kisarazu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kisaradu, Kisaradzu, Kisarazu, Kisarazu-chhi, Kisarazu-chhī, Kizarazu, gisalajeu si, khi sa rasu, kisaradzu, ksarazw chyba, kysarazw, kysarazw chyba, mu geng jin, mu geng jin shi, Кисарадзу, Кисаразу, Кісарадзу, كيسارازو, کسارازو، چیبا, کیسارازو، چیبا, คิซะระซุ, きさらづ, キサラヅ, 木更津, 木更津市, 기사라즈 시
Population
122,524
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Villa Independencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Independencia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Independencia, Villa Independencia
Population
15,297
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 03' N Latitude / 97° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52