Japan
JST
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of November Time Zone
7:30 am07:30 in Kochi, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in N

Kochi to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kochi which corresponds to 8am-10am in N

7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kochi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kochi, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 N

Kochi, Japan N
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kochi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kochi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KCZ, Kochi, Kochi-shi, Kochin, Kochishi, Koti, Kôti, Kōchi-shi, Kōchishi, gao zhi, gao zhi shi, kouchi, kouchishi, Кочин, こうち, こうちし, コウチ, コウチシ, 高知, 高知市
Population
335,570
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 133° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81