Japan
JST
China
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Koga, Japan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Anqing, China

Koga to Anqing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koga which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Anqing

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Anqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Koga, Japan / 1:00 pm13:00 Anqing, China

Koga, Japan Anqing, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Anqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AQG, An Khanh, An Khánh, An'cin, An-cching, An-ch'ing, An-ch'ing-ch'eng, An-ch'ing-shih, An-ch’ing, An-ch’ing-ch’eng, An-ch’ing-shih, An-čching, Ancin, Ancing, Ancingas, Anking, Anqing, Anqing Shi, Ančingas, Ganking, Huai-ning, Huai-ning-hsien, Hwaining, Hwaining-hsien, Nganking, an qing, an qing shi, anching si, ankng, Анцин, Аньцин, Аньцін, Анћинг, ئەنچىڭ شەھىرى, انکنگ, 安庆, 安庆市, 安慶, 安慶市, 안칭 시
Population
358,661
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 117° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86