Japan
JST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Koga, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia

Koga to Dembi Dolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Koga which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dembi Dolo

3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Koga, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia

Koga, Japan Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Dembi Dolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dembi Dolo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
DEM, Dambidollo, Dambidolo, Dembi Doilo, Dembi Dolo, Dembidollo, Dembilollo, Dembī Dolo, Saio
Population
26,748
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251