Japan
JST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Koga, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in Hashtpar, Iran

Koga to Hashtpar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Koga which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Hashtpar

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hashtpar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Koga, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 Hashtpar, Iran

Koga, Japan Hashtpar, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Hashtpar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hashtpar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Gashpar, Hashtpar, Hashtpar-e Tavalesh, Hashtpar-e Tavālesh, Otak Saray, Otaq Sarai, Otaq Saray, Otāq Sarai, Oţāq Sarāy, Talesh, Tālesh, hshtpr, hshtpr twalsh, هشتپر, هشتپر توالش
Population
45,305
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 48° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98