Japan
JST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Koga, Japan is 3:00 am03:00 in Shibata, Japan

Koga to Shibata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Koga which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Shibata

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shibata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Koga, Japan / 3:00 am03:00 Shibata, Japan

Koga, Japan Shibata, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Shibata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shibata, Sibata, Sibata-chhi, Sibata-chhī, Syibata, shybata, shybata nygata, sibata, sibata si, xin fa tian, xin fa tian shi, Сибата, Сібата, Шибата, شيباتا, شیباتا، نیگاتا, 新発田, 新発田市, 新發田市, 시바타 시
Population
80,793
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81