Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Koga, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Salvador Tizatlalli, Mexico

Koga to San Salvador Tizatlalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Koga which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in San Salvador Tizatlalli

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Salvador Tizatlalli, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Koga, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 San Salvador Tizatlalli, Mexico

Koga, Japan San Salvador Tizatlalli, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Salvador Tizatlalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Salvador Tizatlalli Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Salvador Tizatlalli
Population
61,367
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 15' N Latitude / 99° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52