Japan
JST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kurashiki, Japan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Ramat Gan, Israel

Kurashiki to Ramat Gan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kurashiki which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ramat Gan

4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kurashiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ramat Gan, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kurashiki, Japan / 10:00 pm22:00 Ramat Gan, Israel

Kurashiki, Japan Ramat Gan, Israel
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kurashiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurashiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kurashiki, Kurasiki, Kurasiki-chhi, Kurasiki-chhī, Kurasyiki, Kuraşiki, cang fu, cang fu shi, gulasiki si, khu ra chiki, kwrashyky awkayama, Курасики, Курасікі, Курашики, كوراشيكي، أوكاياما, کوراشیکی، اوکایاما, คุระชิกิ, 倉敷, 倉敷市, 구라시키 시
Population
437,581
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 133° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ramat Gan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ramat Gan Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gan, Ramat Gan, Ramat Ganas, Ramat Nkan, Ramat-Gan, Ramat-Qan, la ma gan, lamateugan, ramat-gani, rmat ghan, rmt ghan, rmt gn, Ραμάτ Γκαν, Рамат Ган, Рамат-Ган, רמת גן, رمات غان, رمت غان, رمت گن, რამათ-განი, ラマト・ガン, 拉馬干, 라마트간
Population
128,095
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972