Japan
JST
ET
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
10:30 am10:30 in Maebaru-chuo, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in ET

Maebaru-chuo to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Maebaru-chuo which corresponds to 6am-8am in ET

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Maebaru-chuo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Ecuador Time (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Maebaru-chuo, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 ET

Maebaru-chuo, Japan ET
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Maebaru-chuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maebaru-chuo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maebaru, Maebaru-chuo, Maebaru-chūō, Maeharu, qian yuan zhong yang, 前原中央
Population
70,339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 130° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ecuador Time

Offset: ET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

ET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
ET Abbreviation: Several time zones share ET abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Time - UTC -5
  • Tiempo del Este - UTC -5
  • Ecuador Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone