JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Matsue, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Resistencia, Argentina

Matsue to Resistencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Matsue which corresponds to 7am-9am in Resistencia

9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Resistencia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Matsue, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 Resistencia, Argentina

Matsue, Japan Resistencia, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Resistencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Resistencia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Resistencia, RES, Resistancia, Resistencia, Resistenseje, Resistensia, Resistensija, Resistensėjė, Resistentia, Resistência, lei xi si teng xi ya, lesiseutensia, re si s ten seiy, reshisutenshia, rsystnsyh, rysystyna, rysystynsya, rzystnsya, rzystnsya chakw, Ресистенсия, Ресистенсија, Ресістенсія, Ռեսիստենսիա, רסיסטנסיה, رزیستنسیا, رزیستنسیا، چاکو, ريسيستينسيا, ریسیستینا, เรซิสเตนเซีย, რესისტენსია, レシステンシア, 雷西斯滕西亚, 레시스텐시아
Population
387,158
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' S Latitude / 58° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54