Japan
JST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Matsue, Japan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Polatsk, Belarus

Matsue to Polatsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Polatsk

11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Polatsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Matsue, Japan / 5:00 pm17:00 Polatsk, Belarus

Matsue, Japan Polatsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Polatsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polatsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Podolsk, Polack, Polatsk, Polazk, Poloc'k, Polock, Polocka, Polockas, Polot'sku, Polotia, Polotk, Polotsk, Polozk, Poloțk, Potolsk, Połack, Połock, Pòlatsk, Pólatsk, bo luo ci ke, pollacheukeu, poratsuku, Полацк, Полотьскъ, Полоцк, Полоцьк, Պոլոցկ, פולאצק, პოლოცკი, ポラツク, 波洛茨克, 폴라츠크
Population
82,258
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 29' N Latitude / 28° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375