JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT ()
8:30 am08:30 in Matsue, Japan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

Matsue to Santiago de Cuba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Matsue which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Santiago de Cuba

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT () (Santiago de Cuba, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Matsue, Japan / 7:30 pm19:30 Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

Matsue, Japan Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Santiago de Cuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Cuba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Kubos Santjagas, SCU, Sant'jago-de-Kuba, Sant'jago-de-Kubae, Santiago, Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cúba, Santiago de Kubo, Santiago di Cuba, Santiago nte Kouva, Santijago de Kuba, Santjaga-deh-Kuba, Santjago de Kuba, santiagodekuba, santyaghw dy kwba, santyagw d kwba, sheng de ya ge-de gu ba, Σαντιάγο ντε Κούβα, Сантијаго де Куба, Сантьяго-де-Кубæ, Сантьяго-де-Куба, Сантяга-дэ-Куба, Сантяго де Куба, סנטיאגו דה קובה, سانتياغو دي كوبا, سانتیاگو د کوبا, სანტიაგო-დე-კუბა, サンティアーゴ・デ・クーバ, 圣地亚哥-德古巴, 산티아고데쿠바
Population
555,865
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 75° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53