Japan
JST
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Matsue, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in Ostrava, Czechia

Matsue to Ostrava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ostrava

2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ostrava, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Matsue, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 Ostrava, Czechia

Matsue, Japan Ostrava, Czechia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ostrava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrava Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
OSR, Ostraba, Ostrava, Ostrawa, ao si te la wa, awstrafa, e si te la fa, oseuteulaba, osutoravu~a, Οστράβα, Острава, אוסטרבה, أوسترافا, オストラヴァ, 俄斯特拉發, 奥斯特拉瓦, 오스트라바
Population
313,088
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 18° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420