JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Matsue, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Ganei Tikva, Israel

Matsue to Ganei Tikva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ganei Tikva

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ganei Tikva, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Matsue, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Ganei Tikva, Israel

Matsue, Japan Ganei Tikva, Israel
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ganei Tikva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ganei Tikva Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gane Tikva, Gane Tiqwa, Ganei Tikva, Ganne Tikva, Ganne Tiqwa, Ganné Tikva, Ganné Tiqwa, Gané Tiqwa, gny tqwh, gny tqwwh, gny tyqwwh, גני תיקווה, גני תקוה, גני תקווה
Population
16,053
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972