JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Matsue, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ibeto, Nigeria

Matsue to Ibeto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ibeto

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ibeto, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Matsue, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 Ibeto, Nigeria

Matsue, Japan Ibeto, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ibeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ibeto Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ibeto
Population
15,565
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 5° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234