Japan
JST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Matsue, Japan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Mandi Bahauddin, Pakistan

Matsue to Mandi Bahauddin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Mandi Bahauddin

2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mandi Bahauddin, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Matsue, Japan / 10:00 pm22:00 Mandi Bahauddin, Pakistan

Matsue, Japan Mandi Bahauddin, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Mandi Bahauddin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandi Bahauddin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Bahauddin, Mandi Bahauddin
Population
129,733
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 73° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92