JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+10:00)
6:30 am06:30 in Matsue, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Popondetta, Papua New Guinea

Matsue to Popondetta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Matsue which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Popondetta

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Popondetta, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Matsue, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Popondetta, Papua New Guinea

Matsue, Japan Popondetta, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Popondetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:11 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Popondetta Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
PNP, Popendetta, Popondetta, Попондетта
Population
28,198
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 148° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675