JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Matsue, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Uzhgorod, Ukraine

Matsue to Uzhgorod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Uzhgorod

8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Uzhgorod, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Matsue, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 Uzhgorod, Ukraine

Matsue, Japan Uzhgorod, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Uzhgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uzhgorod Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Oezjhorod, Oujhorod, UDJ, Ujgorod, Ujhorod, Ujhorodo, Ujqorod, Ungvar, Ungvár, Ungwar, Uschgorod, Uschhorod, Uzgorod, Uzhgarad, Uzhgorod, Uzhhorod, Uzhorod, Uzhorodas, Uzhorodum, Uzjhorod, Uĵhorodo, Użhorod, Užgorod, Užhorod, Užhorodas, awzhhwrwd, ujuholodeu, ujuhorodo, uzhgorodi, wu ri huo luo de, Úzhgorod, ʼwngwwʼr, Ужгарад, Ужгород, אוז'הורוד, אונגוואר, اوژهورود, უჟგოროდი, ウージュホロド, 乌日霍罗德, 우주호로드
Population
114,897
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 22° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380