JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
YEKST
Yekaterinburg Summer Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Yekaterinburg Summer Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Matsue, Japan is 10:00 am10:00 in YEKST

Matsue to YEKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-3pm in YEKST

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Yekaterinburg Summer Time (YEKST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Matsue, Japan / 10:00 am10:00 YEKST

Matsue, Japan YEKST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81