JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Matsuyama, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Frasinet, Romania

Matsuyama to Frasinet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Matsuyama which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Frasinet

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsuyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Frasinet, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Matsuyama, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Frasinet, Romania

Matsuyama, Japan Frasinet, Romania
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Matsuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MYJ, Macujama, Matsujama, Matsuyama, Matsuyama-shi, Matuyama, Matuyama-chhi, Matuyama-chhī, masseuyama si, masu ya ma, matsuyamashi, matswyama, matswyama ahymh, song shan, song shan shi, Матсуяма, Мацуяма, Мацујама, מצויאמה, ماتسوياما, ماتسویاما، اهیمه, ماتسویاما، اہیمے, มะสึยะมะ, まつやまし, 松山, 松山市, 마쓰야마 시
Population
443,322
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 132° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Frasinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frasinet Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Frasinet, Frasinetu, Frăsinet, Frăsinetu
Population
2,411
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40