JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
ADT
Atlantic Daylight Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Atlantic Daylight Time
10:00 am10:00 in Mibu, Japan is 10:00 pm22:00 in ADT

Mibu to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mibu which corresponds to 7am-9am in ADT

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mibu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mibu, Japan / 10:00 pm22:00 ADT

Mibu, Japan ADT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mibu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mibu, mibu jeong, ren sheng ding, Мибу, Мібу, 壬生町, 미부 정
Population
39,728
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Atlantic Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ADT timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

Daylight Saving: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Atlantic Standard Time (AST).

Start: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HAA - Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

ADT Time Zone Geo Map
ADT timezone map

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ADT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ADT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Glace_Bay
  • America/Goose_Bay
  • America/Halifax
  • America/Moncton
  • America/Thule
  • Atlantic/Bermuda
  • Canada/Atlantic
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time
  • GMT - GMT-03:00
  • -03 -