Japan
JST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Mihara, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Kendari, Indonesia

Mihara to Kendari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mihara which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kendari

9:00 am09:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mihara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Mihara, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Kendari, Indonesia

Mihara, Japan Kendari, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mihara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mihara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mihama, Mihara, Mihara-chhi, Mihara-chhī, Mikhara, mihala si, myhara, myhara hyrwshyma, san yuan, san yuan shi, Михара, Миҳара, Міхара, میهارا, میهارا، هیروشیما, 三原, 三原市, 미하라 시
Population
80,387
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 133° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62