Japan
JST
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Miki, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Salmon Creek, WA, USA

Miki to Salmon Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Miki which corresponds to 5am-7am in Salmon Creek

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Salmon Creek, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Miki, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 Salmon Creek, WA, USA

Miki, Japan Salmon Creek, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Miki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Miki, Miki-chhi, Miki-chhī, miki, miki si, myky, myky hywgw, san mu, san mu shi, Мики, Мікі, ميكي, میکی، هیوگو, มิกิ, 三木, 三木市, 미키 시
Population
74,701
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 134° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Salmon Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salmon Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
19,686
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1