JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Minato, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kalibunder, Indonesia

Minato to Kalibunder call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Minato which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kalibunder

3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kalibunder, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Minato, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 Kalibunder, Indonesia

Minato, Japan Kalibunder, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Minato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minato, Shimminatocho, Shimminatochō, Shinkomachi, Shinkōmachi, cou, 湊
Population
375,339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 135° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kalibunder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalibunder Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalibunder
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62