Japan
JST
France
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Mobara, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in La Valentine, France

Mobara to La Valentine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mobara which corresponds to 8am-11am in La Valentine

6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mobara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (La Valentine, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Mobara, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 La Valentine, France

Mobara, Japan La Valentine, France
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mobara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mobara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mobara, Mobara-chhi, Mobara-chhī, Mobaramachi, Mohara, mao yuan, mao yuan shi, moaba ra, mobala si, mobara, mwbara chyba, mwbara tshyba, Мобара, موبارا، تشيبا, موبارا، چیبا, โมะบะระ, もばら, モバラ, 茂原, 茂原市, 모바라 시
Population
97,315
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 140° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

La Valentine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Valentine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Valentine
Population
3,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 5° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33