Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Mombetsu, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Wokha, India

Mombetsu to Wokha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mombetsu which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Wokha

5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mombetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Wokha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Mombetsu, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 Wokha, India

Mombetsu, Japan Wokha, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mombetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mombetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MBE, Mobetsu, Mombecu, Mombetsu, Monbetsu, Monbetu, wen bie, Момбецу, 紋別
Population
26,895
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 143° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Wokha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wokha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Wokha
Population
54,010
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 94° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91