JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Motomiya, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Motomiya to General Fernandez Oro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Motomiya which corresponds to 7am-9am in General Fernandez Oro

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Motomiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Motomiya, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Motomiya, Japan General Fernandez Oro, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Motomiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Motomiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Motomija, Motomiya, Motomiya Fukushima, Motomiya-chhi, Motomiya-chhī, ben gong, ben gong shi, motomiya si, mwtwmaya, mwtwmya fwkwshyma, Мотомия, Мотомія, موتومايا, موتومیا، فوکوشیما, 本宮, 本宮市, 모토미야 시
Population
22,705
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 140° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54