Japan
JST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Munakata, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Montero, Bolivia

Munakata to Montero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Munakata which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Montero

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Montero, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Munakata, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Montero, Bolivia

Munakata, Japan Montero, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Montero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montero Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Monteras, Montero, Vibora, Víbora, meng te luo, montelo, montero, Монтеро, მონტერო, モンテロ, 蒙特羅, 몬테로
Population
88,616
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' S Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591