JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Munakata, Japan is 3:00 am03:00 in Letlhakane, Botswana

Munakata to Letlhakane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Munakata which corresponds to 8am-11am in Letlhakane

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Letlhakane, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Munakata, Japan / 3:00 am03:00 Letlhakane, Botswana

Munakata, Japan Letlhakane, Botswana
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Letlhakane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Letlhakane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Lethakane, Letlhakane, Letlhakawe
Population
18,136
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' S Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267