JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
C
Charlie Time Zone
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Charlie Time Zone
8:00 am08:00 in Munakata, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in C

Munakata to C call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Munakata which corresponds to 8am-12pm in C

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Charlie Time Zone (C). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Munakata, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 C

Munakata, Japan C
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81