JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
10:00 am10:00 in Munakata, Japan is 3:00 pm15:00 in CKT

Munakata to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Munakata which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in CKT

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Munakata, Japan / 3:00 pm15:00 CKT

Munakata, Japan CKT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81