Japan
JST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Munakata, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala

Munakata to San Francisco El Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Munakata which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in San Francisco El Alto

2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Munakata, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala

Munakata, Japan San Francisco El Alto, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Francisco El Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Francisco El Alto Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Francisco El Alto
Population
54,493
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 91° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502