JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
HNY
Heure Normale du Yukon
GMT -9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Yukon
10:30 am10:30 in Munakata, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in HNY

Munakata to HNY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Munakata which corresponds to 4am-6am in HNY

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Heure Normale du Yukon (HNY). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Munakata, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 HNY

Munakata, Japan HNY
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81