Japan
JST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Munakata, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Burlington, IA, USA

Munakata to Burlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Munakata which corresponds to 6am-8am in Burlington

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Burlington, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Munakata, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Burlington, IA, USA

Munakata, Japan Burlington, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
BRL, Berlington, Burlington, Burlingtun, bo ling dun, brlnghtwn, bwrlyngtwn aywwa, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бурлингтон, Бърлингтън, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، آئیووا, بورلینگتون، آیووا, ბარლინგტონი, 伯灵顿
Population
25,410
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 91° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1