JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Munakata, Japan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Puducherry, India

Munakata to Puducherry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Munakata which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Puducherry

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puducherry, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Munakata, Japan / 5:00 pm17:00 Puducherry, India

Munakata, Japan Puducherry, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Puducherry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puducherry Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
PNY, Pondicero, Pondicheri, Pondicherri, Pondicherry, Pondichery, Pondichéri, Pondichéry, Pondiseri, Pondisheri, Pondiĉero, Ponducherry, Pondy, Poudhucherry, Puduchcheri, Puducherri, Puducherry, Puduvai, Territoire de Pondichery, Territoire de Pondichéry, ben de zhi li, ben de zhi li shi, pandiceri, panticceri, pondiceri, pondisheri, Пондишери, Пондішері, पॉण्डिचेरी, পন্ডিচেরী, પૉંડિચેરી, பாண்டிச்சேரி, პონდიშერი, ポンディシェリ, 本地治里, 本地治里市
Population
227,411
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91