Japan
JST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Munakata, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Dakhla, Morocco

Munakata to Dakhla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Munakata which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dakhla

4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Dakhla, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Munakata, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Dakhla, Morocco

Munakata, Japan Dakhla, Morocco
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Dakhla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dakhla Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Dajla, Villa Cisneros, aldakhlt‎, الداخلة‎
Population
55,618
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 9° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212