JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Munakata, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sredneuralsk, Russia

Munakata to Sredneuralsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Munakata which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sredneuralsk

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Sredneuralsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Munakata, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 Sredneuralsk, Russia

Munakata, Japan Sredneuralsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sredneuralsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sredneuralsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sjarehdnjaural'sk, Sredneoeralsk, Sredneouralsk, Sredneural's'k, Sredneural'sk, Sredneuralsk, Srednjeuralsk, Srentneouralsk, Sriednieuralsk, asrdnywralsk, srydnwralsk, zhong wu la er si ke, Σρεντνεουράλσκ, Среднеуралск, Среднеуральск, Средњеураљск, Срєднєуральськ, Сярэдняўральск, اسردنئورالسک, سريدنورالسك, 中烏拉爾斯克
Population
20,169
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 59' N Latitude / 60° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7