JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
2:00 pm14:00 in Muroran, Japan is 9:30 am09:30 in Alvand, Iran

Muroran to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Muroran which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Alvand

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Muroran, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Muroran, Japan / 9:30 am09:30 Alvand, Iran

Muroran, Japan Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Muroran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Muroran Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Muroran, Muroran-chhi, Muroran-chhī, QRN, mu roa rang, mulolan si, mwrwan, mwrwran hwkaydw, shi lan, shi lan shi, Муроран, موروان, موروران، هوکایدو, มุโระรัง, 室蘭, 室蘭市, 무로란 시
Population
96,197
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 140° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98